2020 Global Presidential Primary Voting Center Locations

The Democrats Abroad Global Presidential Primary runs from March 3 to March 10, 2020 at hundreds of voting centers around the world. Find a polling station near you and join in, or vote remotely by email, fax or postal mail! Your vote will help determine the Democratic Presidential candidates our delegates vote for at the Democratic National Convention this July. 

Voting locations below, and more details here. Times listed below are all local. 

Click on the first letter of your country: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 

Argentina

Saturday, March 7
American Club
Viamonte 1133
10th Floor 1053
Buenos Aires
10:00 AM to 6:00 PM

Australia
Australian Capital Territory

Saturday, March 7
King O’Malley’s
131 City Walk
Canberra ACT 2601
9:00 AM to 2:00 PM

New South Wales

Saturday, March 7
Palace Hotel
730 George Street, Haymarket NSW 2000
11:00 AM to 4:00 PM

Queensland

Saturday, March 7
Pig & Whistle Riverside
Riverside Centre
123 Eagle St, Brisbane City QLD 4000
4:00 PM to 7:00 PM

South Australia

Saturday, March 7
Gilbert Street Hotel
88 Gilbert St, Adelaide SA 5000
11:00 AM to 4:00 PM

Victoria

Saturday, March 7
Community Hub at The Dock Multipurpose Room
Level 1, 912 Collins Street
Docklands, VIC 3008
9:00 AM to 3:00 PM

Austria

Tuesday, March 3
Frank's American Bar & Restaurant
Laurenzerberg 2, 1010 Wien
(Near Schwedenplatz subway station)
4:00 PM to 8:00 PM

Saturday, March 7
Frank's American Bar & Restaurant
Laurenzerberg 2, 1010 Wien
(Near Schwedenplatz subway station)
12:00 PM to 7:00 PM

Belgium

Tuesday, March 3
Carpe Diem
Avenue de Tervueren 13, 1040 Brussels, Belgium
4:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Saturday, March 7
Holiday Inn Brussels Schuman
Rue Breydelstraat 20, 1040 Brussels, Belgium
11:30 AM to 5:00 PM

Canada
Atlantic Provinces

Tuesday, March 3
The Pint Public House
1575 Argyle St, Halifax, NS B3J 2B2
6:00 PM to 11:30 PM

Calgary

Tuesday, March 3
Kilkenny Pub
3630 Brentwood Rd NW #500
Calgary, AB T2L 1K8
(Enter by main entrance)
4:00 PM to 7:00 PM

Canada's Capital Region

Tuesday, March 3
The Senate Tavern on Clarence
33 Clarence St
Ottawa, ON K1N 5M4
12:00 PM to 2:00 PM

Tuesday, March 3
The Senate Tavern on Clarence
33 Clarence St
Ottawa, ON K1N 5M4
5:30 PM to 7:30 PM

Edmonton

Tuesday, March 3
Duke’s Diner
11636 87th Ave NW
Edmonton, AB T6G 0Y2
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Hamilton

Tuesday, March 3 
St Catharine’s Library
54 Church St.
St Catharines, ON  L2R 7K2
(Front entrance - 2nd floor, off elevator)
10:30 AM to 7:30 PM

Tuesday, March 3
George Hamilton Restaurant
152 King Street West
Hamilton, ON L8P 1A6
12:00 PM to 8:00 PM

Thursday, March 5
McMaster University Student Centre
1280 Main St West
Hamilton, ON L8S 4S4
10:00 AM to 5:00 PM

Saturday, March 7
Port Nelson United Church
3132 South Dr.
Burlington, Ontario L7N 1H7
(South Entrance adjacent to parking lot)
10:30 AM to 6:00 PM

Kitchener-Waterloo

Tuesday, March 3
Flannery, Wrubel, Milczarczyk Law Office
104 Scott St.
Kitchener, Ontario, N2H 2R5
9:00 AM to 4:30 PM

London

Tuesday, March 3
Market Tower Management Office
151 Dundas Street, #503
London ON N6A 5R7
4:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Montreal

Tuesday, March 3
Hurleys Irish Pub
1225 Crescent Street
Montreal, QC, H3G 2B1
5:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Toronto

Tuesday, March 3
East of Brunswick Pub
720 Spadina Ave Unit 111, M5S 2T9
(Accessible entrance through main building lobby)
5:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Tuesday, March 3
Failte Irish Pub
201 City Centre Dr
Mississauga, ON L5B 4E4
(Accessible entrance rear lobby of building)
5:00 PM to 10:30 PM

Saturday, March 7
East of Brunswick Pub
720 Spadina Ave Unit 111
Toronto, ON M5S 2T9
(Accessible entrance in main building lobby)
2:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Sunday, March 8
Failte Irish Pub
201 City Centre Dr
Mississauga, ON L5B 4E4
(Accessible entrance rear lobby of building)
1:30 PM to 5:00 PM

Vancouver

Tuesday, March 3
Cedar Cottage Pub
3728 Clark Dr.
Vancouver, BC, V5V 3E2
(Voting in back room)
6:00 PM to 8:30 PM

Saturday, March 7
Roundhouse Community Centre
181 Roundhouse Mews
Vancouver, BC V6Z 2W3
(Music Room upstairs)
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM

Victoria

Saturday, March 7
Knox Presbyterian Church
2964 Richmond Rd
Victoria, BC V8R 4V1
11:00 AM to 3:00 PM

Chile 

Saturday, March 7
EX Congreso Nacional de Chile sede Santiago Patrimonio Nacional Salon de Lectura
Compañía de Jesús 1131, Santiago, Región Metropolitana
1:00 PM to 6:00 PM

China
all voting centers cancelled in China due to travel advisory

Saturday, March 7
Boxing Cat Brewery
82 Fuxing Xi Lu
Shanghai, China
2:00 PM to 5:00 PM

Saturday, March 7
The Local Courtyard 4
Gongti Beilu Chaoyang District
Beijing, China

2:00 PM to 5:00 PM

Colombia

Saturday, March 7
Azahar Cafe: Cl. 93b #13-91; Bogotá, DC
10:00 AM to 4:00 PM

Costa Rica
Atenas

Friday, March 6
La Terraza Restaurante y Pizzeria
125 m Este de los Tribunales de Justicia, Atenas
Atenas, Alajuela, Costa Rica 20501
12:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Osa

Wednesday, March 4
Uvita's El Mercado
Bahia’s Salon Communal
60504 Puntarenas Bahía Ballena
8:00 AM to 2:00 PM

Escazú 

Tuesday, March 3
La Hacienda Restaurant & Café
San Rafael de Escazú, San José, 100 metros al oeste de McDonald's
105, 10203 Escazú, Costa Rica
10:00 AM to 6:00 PM

Grecia

Thursday, March 5
MasQSabor
Calle 2 Lucas Fernández, Provincia de Alajuela, Grecia
10:00 AM to 4:00 PM

Heredia

Tuesday, March 10
Tico Lingo Spanish School
50 metros sur del Gimnasio de la Escuela de Barrio Fátima, entre las calles 8 y la avenida 11 y 13, Heredia, 40103
1:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Nosara

Saturday, March 7
Biblioteca David Kitsen
25m este del EBAIS, Bocas de Nosara
Nosara, Costa Rica
10:00 AM to 4:00 PM

Quepos/Manuel Antonio 

Saturday, March 7
Restaurante Balú
avenida 2
Puerto Quepos, Puntarenas, Costa Rica
9:30 AM to 3:30 PM

Pérez Zeledón

Thursday, March 5
Feria Del Productor Generaleño
25 metros Sur y 75 metros Este de la Cruz Roja, San Isidro
Pérez Zeledón
7:00 AM to 2:00 PM

San José 

Sunday, March 8
Tin Jo Asian Restaurant
calle 11, between Av. 6 & 8
San José, Costa Rica 10104
12:00 PM to 5:00 PM

San Ramón

Wednesday, March 4
Octubre 29 Gastrobar
Avenida 0 between Calle 2 and 0
San Ramón, Alajuela
11:00 AM to 4:00 PM

Czech Republic

Tuesday, March 3
Globe Bookstore and Cafe
Pštrossova 1925/6
110 00 Praha 1 - Nové Město
2:00 PM to 7:00 PM

Saturday, March 7
Globe Bookstore and Cafe
Pštrossova 1925/6
110 00 Praha 1 - Nové Město
11:00 AM to 8:00 PM 

Denmark

Tuesday, March 3
Hotel Guldsmeden Babette
Bredgade 78
1260 Copenhagen K
12:00 PM to 7:00 PM

Saturday, March 7
Dokk1
Hack Kampmanns Plads 2
8000 Aarhus
11:00 AM to 3:00 PM 

Ecuador

Thursday, March 5
República Sur
Presidente Córdova 5-55, Entre Hermano Miguel y Mariano Cueva, Cuenca 010150

4:00 PM to 7:00 PM

Tuesday, March 10
The Bucket List
Julio Arellano N45-254 y Los Claveles, Montserr
ín, Quito
4:30 PM to 7:30 PM 

Finland

Tuesday, March 3
Central Library Oodi
Learning Room 2
Töölönlahdenkatu 4
00100 Helsinki
4:00 PM to 8:00 PM

Saturday, March 7
Central Library Oodi
Learning Room 2
Töölönlahdenkatu 4
00100 Helsinki
1:00 PM to 5:00 PM 

France
Avignon

Tuesday, March 3
CAMILLI BOOKS & TEA
155, rue Carreterie
84000 Avignon
1:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Monday, March 9
CAMILLI BOOKS & TEA
155, rue Carreterie
84000 Avignon
1:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Bordeaux

Saturday, March 7
UTOPIA CINEMA
5 Place Camille Jullian
33000 Bordeaux
2:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Brittany

Saturday, March 7
ASSOCIATION LA MAISON
DES ÉTATS-UNIS
Immeuble les Salorges
15 Quai Ernest Renaud 1
44000 Nantes
2:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Grenoble

Tuesday, March 3
LA MAISON INTERNATIONALE
1 rue Hector Berlioz
38000 Grenoble
5:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Lyon

Tuesday, March 3
TWO AMIGOS RESTAURANT
11 Rue Terme
69001 Lyon
6:00 PM to 10:00 PM

Marseille

Thursday, March 5
LES ARCENAULX
25 Cours Estienne d'Orves
13001 Marseille
5:00 PM to 8:00 PM

Saturday, March 7
INSTITUTE FOR AMERICAN UNIVERSITIES
2bis rue Bon Pasteur
13100 Aix en Provence
12:00 PM to 5:00 PM

Montpellier

Tuesday, March 3
LE GAZETTE CAFE
6 rue Levat
34000 Montpellier
4:00 PM to 8:00 PM

Saturday, March 7
LE GAZETTE CAFE
6 rue Levat
34000 Montpellier
10:00 AM to 6:00 PM

Normandy

Saturday, March 7
COSY LUNCH
8 Place de la Calende
76000 Rouen
12:00 PM to 4:00 PM

Paris

Tuesday, March 3
AMERICAN CHURCH OF PARIS
Thurber Room
65 quai d'Orsay
75007 Paris
5:30 PM to 9:30 PM

Saturday, March 7
AUP - AMERICAN UNIVERSITY OF PARIS
Rooms C-104-106
6 rue Colonel Combes
75007 Paris
10:00 AM to 5:00 PM

Riviera

Saturday, March 7
SUBWAY
8 blvd Gambetta
06000 Nice
10:00 AM to 3:00 PM

Strasbourg

Friday, March 6
MAISON DES
ASSOCIATIONS
1 Place des Orphelins
67000 Strasbourg
4:00 PM to 8:00 PM

Toulouse

Tuesday, March 3
CARSON CITY RESTAURANT
3 Place Oliver
31300 Toulouse
2:00 PM to 7:00 PM

Saturday, March 7
CARSON CITY RESTAURANT
3 Place Oliver
31300 Toulouse
2:00 PM to 7:00 PM

Germany 

Aachen (Cologne-Bonn)

Tuesday, March 3
Cafe Kittel
Pontstraße 39
52062 Aachen
5:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Augsburg (Munich)

Saturday, March 7
ANNA Café
Im Annahof 4
86150 Augsburg
2:00 PM to 5:30 PM

Berlin

Tuesday, March 3
The Digital Eatery
Unter den Linden 17
10117 Berlin
12:00 PM to 8:00 PM

Sunday, March 8
The Digital Eatery
Unter den Linden 17
10117 Berlin
11:00 AM to 7:00 PM

Bonn (Cologne-Bonn)

Tuesday, March 3
Roses Cafe
Martinsplatz 2A
53113 Bonn
10:00 AM to 2:00 PM

Saturday, March 7
Roses Cafe
Martinsplatz 2A
53113 Bonn
10:00 AM to 2:00 PM

Bremen (Hamburg)

Sunday, March 8
etage Bremen
Bahnhofstraße 12
28195 Bremen
1:00 PM to 5:00 PM

Braunschweig (Göttingen)

Saturday, March 7
Technische Universität - Braunschweig
Bienroder Weg 80
38106 Braunschweig
12:00 PM to 4:00 PM

Sunday, March 8
Technische Universität - Braunschweig
Bienroder Weg 80
38106 Braunschweig
12:00 PM to 4:00 PM

Cologne (Cologne-Bonn)

Tuesday, March 3
Democracy International
Gürzenichstraße 21 A-C
50667 Cologne
3:00 PM to 8:00 PM

Thursday, March 5
Democracy International
Gürzenichstraße 21 A-C
50667 Cologne
3:00 PM to 8:00 PM

Sunday, March 8
Democracy International
Gürzenichstraße 21 A-C
50667 Cologne
11:00 AM to 7:00 PM

Darmstadt (Frankfurt)

Saturday, March 7
Bockshaut Historisches Hotel Restaurant
Kirchstraße 7-9
64283 Darmstadt
12:00 PM to 4:00 PM

Düsseldorf (Düsseldorf-Ruhr)

Tuesday, March 3
Super7000
Ratherstraße 25
40476 Düsseldorf
9:00 AM to 6:00 PM

Saturday, March 7
Super7000
Ratherstraße 25
40476 Düsseldorf
9:00 AM to 6:00 PM

Dresden (Berlin)

Thursday, March 5
The Student Hotel
Prager Str. 13
01069 Dresden
4:00 PM to 8:00 PM

Essen (Düsseldorf-Ruhr)

Thursday, March 5
Unperfekthaus
Friedrich-Ebert-Straße 18-26
45127 Essen
3:00 PM to 8:00 PM

Frankfurt am Main

Tuesday, March 3
Linguarama Spracheninstitut GmbH
Große Eschenheimer Straße 39
60313 Frankfurt am Main
4:30 PM to 8:00 PM

Saturday, March 7
Linguarama Spracheninstitut GmbH
Große Eschenheimer Straße 39
60313 Frankfurt am Main
12:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Friedrichshafen (Stuttgart)

Saturday, March 7
Bodensee Schule St. Martin
Zeisigweg 1
88045 Friedrichshafen
9:00 AM to 4:00 PM

Göttingen 

Tuesday, March 3
Café Inti
Burgstraße 17
37073 Göttingen
5:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Hamburg 

Saturday, March 7
Julius-Leber-Forum (Friedrich-Ebert-Stiftung)
Schauenburgerstraße 49
20095 Hamburg
11:00 AM to 6:00 PM

Hannover (Göttingen)

Tuesday, March 3
International School Hannover Region
Bruchmeisterallee 6
30169 Hannover
3:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Sunday, March 8
International School Hannover Region
Bruchmeisterallee 6
30169 Hannover
11:00 AM to 3:00 PM

Heidelberg

Tuesday, March 3
Heidelberg Center for American Studies
Hauptstraße 120
69117 Heidelberg
5:30 PM to 8:00 PM

Saturday, March 7
Heidelberg Center for American Studies
Hauptstraße 120
69117 Heidelberg
10:00 AM to 4:00 PM

Jena (Berlin)

Saturday, March 7
Haus auf der Mauer
Johannisplatz 26
07743 Jena
10:00 AM to 6:00 PM

Kassel (Göttingen)

Saturday, March 7
Zum Lichtenhainer Restaurant
Elfbuchenstr. 4
34119 Kassel
5:30 PM to 7:30 PM

Koblenz (Wiesbaden-Mainz)

Thursday, March 5
Circus Maximus
Stegemannstraße 30
56068 Koblenz
5:30 PM to 9:00 PM

Landstuhl (Kaiserslautern)

Sunday, March 8
Café Hotel Goldinger
Von-Richthofen-Straße 18
66849 Landstuhl
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM

Leipzig (Berlin)

Tuesday, March 3
Grassi Museum für Völkerkunde zu Leipzig
Johannisplatz 5-11
04103 Leipzig
4:00 PM to 8:00 PM

Saturday, March 7
Grassi Museum für Völkerkunde zu Leipzig
Johannisplatz 5-11
04103 Leipzig
10:00 AM to 1:30 PM

Mannheim (Heidelberg)

Friday, March 6
Zeitstromhaus Mannheim
Birkenauerstraße 725
68309 Mannheim
5:30 PM to 8:00 PM

Munich

Tuesday, March 3
EineWeltHaus
Schwanthalerstraße 80
80336 München
12:00 PM to 8:00 PM

Saturday, March 7
EineWeltHaus
Schwanthalerstraße 80
80336 München
11:00 AM to 3:30 PM

Münster 

Tuesday, March 3
Herr Sonnenschein
Königstraße 43
48143 Münster
4:00 PM to 8:00 PM

Nürnberg (Munich)

Tuesday, March 3
Deutsch-Amerikanisches Institut Nürnberg
Gleißbühlstraße 9
90402 Nürnberg
12:00 PM to 8:00 PM

Nürnberg (Munich)

Friday, March 6
Deutsch-Amerikanisches Institut Nürnberg
Gleißbühlstraße 9
90402 Nürnberg
2:00 PM to 8:00 PM

Regensburg (Munich)

Sunday, March 8
Alte Mälzerei
Galgenbergstraße 20
93053 Regensburg
2:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Saarbrücken (Kaiserslautern)

Saturday, March 7
IHK Saarland
Franz-Josef-Röder-Straße 9
66119 Saarbrücken
11:00 AM to 5:00 PM

Stuttgart

Tuesday, March 3
Hotel Silber
Dorotheenstraße 10
70173 Stuttgart
2:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Saturday, March 7
Hotel Silber
Dorotheenstraße 10
70173 Stuttgart
10:00 AM to 6:00 PM

Wiesbaden

Saturday, March 7
Der Andechser im Ratskeller
Schloßplatz 6
65183 Wiesbaden
12:30 PM to 6:00 PM

Greece
Athens

Sunday, March 8
King George Hotel
3 Vasileos Georgiou A
Syntagma Square
Athens, GR10564
Ballroom 1
12:00 PM to 5:00 PM

Thessaloniki

Tuesday, March 3
Michael Dukakis Center
The American College of Thessaloniki (ACT)
Pylea, Thessaloniki 
1:00 PM to 7:00 PM 

Guatemala

Tuesday, March 3
Café Condesa
La Casa del Conde
Parque Central
5a Avenida Norte, #4 La Antigua Guatemala
PBX: (502) 7832-0038
FAX: (502) 7832-3684
Email: lastrescondesas@hotmail.com
8:30 AM to 6:00 PM 

Hong Kong

Tuesday, March 3
The Hive Sheung Wan
33-35 Hillier St, Sheung Wan, Hong Kong
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Thursday, March 5
Petticoat Lane
Sunny Building, Basement Floor, 57-59 Wyndham St, Central, Hong Kong
6:00 PM to 9:30 PM

Sunday, March 8
Delaney's Kowloon
Mary Building, Basement, 71-77 Peking Rd, Tsim Sha Tsui, Hong Kong
2:00 PM to 6:00 PM 

Hungary

Friday, March 6
Mozsar Cafe
Nagymező utca 21
H-1065 Budapest
12:00 PM to 8:00 PM

India
Bangalore

Sunday, March 8
Clubhouse, Prestige Bougainvillea
ECC road, Whitefield, Bangalore - 560 066
10:00 AM to 4:00 PM

Sunday, March 8
Coffee Day Square
Vittal Mallya Road, Bangalore
10:00 AM to 4:00 PM

Mumbai

Sunday, March 8
Lobby, JW Marriott Hotel
Juhu Tara road, Juhu, Mumbai - 400 049
10:00 AM to 4:00 PM

Ireland
Dublin

Tuesday, March 3
Sinatra's Bar
Arlington Hotel
23-25 Bachelors Walk, O’Connell Bridge, Dublin 1
5:00 PM to 8:00 PM 

Israel

Tuesday, March 3
Mike’s Place
90 Herbert Samuel Street
Tel Aviv
12:00 PM to 5:00 PM

Friday, March 6
Mike’s Place
33 Jaffa Road
Jerusalem
10:00 AM to 2:00 PM

Italy
Florence

Tuesday, March 3
Collective Gallery
via Maggio 13/R , 50125 Florence Italy 
4:00 PM to 7:00 PM

Saturday, March 7
Collective Gallery
via Maggio 13/R, 50125 Florence Italy
11:00 AM to 6:00 PM

Milan 

Tuesday, March 3
Ristorante Rigoni di Asiago
Via Michelangelo Buonarroti, 15. Milan
6:30 PM to 8:30 PM

Wednesday, March 4
Niro Meet Bar
Via Nirone 7, 20123 MILAN
6:30 PM to 8:30 PM

Sunday, March 8  
Sheraton Diana Majestic Hotel
viale Piave 42, 20129 Milan
12:00 PM to 4:00 PM

Milan (Padova)

Tuesday, March 3
studio medico Odontoiatrico Cardelli
via Luca Belludi 3, 35123 Padova
5:00 PM to 8:00 PM

Saturday,  March 7 
Scrovegni Room & Breakfast
via Porciglia 18, 35121 Padova
5:00 PM to 8:00 PM

Milan (Verona)

Tuesday, March 3
Gilda BC Studio
vicolo Pietrone 8, 37123 Verona
2:00 PM to 8:00 PM

Sunday, March 8
Gilda BC Studio
vicolo Pietrone 8,  37123 Verona
2:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Rome

Tuesday, March 3
Almost Corner Book Shop
Via del Moro 45, 00153 Rome
10:30 AM to 7:30 PM

Tuesday, March 3
University of California in Rome—UCEAP
piazza dell'Orologio, 7, 00186 Rome, Italy
9:00 AM to 6:00 PM

Wednesday, March 4
University of California in Rome—UCEAP
piazza dell'Orologio, 7, 00186 Rome, Italy
9:00 AM to 6:00 PM

Thursday, March 5
University of California in Rome—UCEAP
piazza dell'Orologio, 7, 00186 Rome, Italy
9:00 AM to 6:00 PM

Friday, March 6
University of California in Rome—UCEAP
piazza dell'Orologio, 7, 00186 Rome, Italy
9:00 AM to 4:00 PM

Saturday, March 7
ALMOST CORNER BOOK SHOP
Via del Moro 45, 00153 ROME
10:30 AM to 7:30 PM 

Monday, March 9
University of California in Rome—UCEAP
piazza dell'Orologio, 7, 00186 Rome, Italy
9:00 AM to 6:00 PM

Japan
Kanto

Sunday, March 8
GS Heim Satō Bldg #302, Yoyogi, 2-7-6, Shibuya-Ward, Tokyo (東京都渋谷区代々木2-7-6 GSハイム佐藤ビル302)
12:00 PM to 7:00 PM

Kansai

Sunday, March 8
Sauce Boss Osaka 1-chōme-5-13 Kitahorie, Nishi-ku, Osaka, 550-0014 (大阪府 大阪市西区 北堀江 1-5-13 550-0014)
12:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Tokai

Sunday, March 8
Shooters Sports Bar & Grill Nagoya-shi, Naka-ku, Sakae 2-9-26 Pola Building 2F 460-0008 (ポーラ名古屋ビル)
12:00 PM to 7:00 PM  

Luxembourg

Tuesday, March 3
Hall Victor Hugo
60, avenue Victor Hugo
L-1750 Luxembourg
11:30 AM to 7:45 PM

Tuesday, March 10
Hall Victor Hugo
60, avenue Victor Hugo
L-1750 Luxembourg
3:00 PM to 7:00 PM 

México
Costa Banderas

Tuesday, March 3
Incanto, Insurgentes 109, Col. Emiliano Zapata, 48380 Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco, Mexico
10:00 AM to 3:00 PM 

Guadalajara

Saturday, March 7
The Black Sheep, Libertad 1872, Colonia Americana, 44160, Guadalajara, Jalisco Mexico
10:00 AM to 8:00 PM

Lake Chapala 

Tuesday, March 3
Lake Chapala Society, Del Paseo 50, (lakeside entrance)  Ajijic, 45920, Jalisco, Mexico
10:00 AM to 4:00 PM

Mazatlan

Thursday, March 5
Hotel Las Flores, Avenida Playa Gaviotas 212, Zona Dorada, Mazatlan, Sinaloa, Mexico
3:00 PM to 7:00 PM

Merida

Tuesday, March 3
Hennessy's Irish Pub, Paseo Montejo 486, Centro, Merida, 97000, Yucatan, Mexico
11:00 PM to 7:00 PM

Mexico City

Saturday, March 7
Pinche Gringo BBQ/ Warehouse lago Iseo 296, Colonia Anahuac, Mexico City
7:00 PM to 10:00 PM

San Miguel de Allende

Thursday, March 5
La Aldea Hotel, Calle Ancha de San Antonia 15, San Miguel de Allende,  Guanajuato, Mexico
10:00 AM to 3:00 PM

Friday, March 6
La Aldea Hotel, Calle Ancha de San Antonio 15, San Miguel de Allende, Guanajuato , Mexico
10:00 AM to 3:00 PM

Saturday, March 7
La Aldea Hotel, Calle Ancha de San Antonio 15, San Miguel de Allende, Guanajuato, Mexico
10:00 AM to 3:00 PM

Netherlands

Tuesday, March 3
Boom Chicago
Rozengracht 117, 1016 LV Amsterdam
The Netherlands
4:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Saturday, March 7
TGI Fridays
3511 ED Utrecht, Stationsplein
The Netherlands
2:00 PM to 5:00 PM

Sunday, March 8
The American Book Center
Lange Poten 23, 2511 CM Den Haag
The Netherlands
1:30 PM to 4:30 PM 

New Zealand

Saturday, March 7
Mexicali Fresh
137 Quay Street
Auckland CBD, Auckland 1010
11:00 AM to 5:00 PM 

Norway

Tuesday, March 3
Kafe Go Nok
Øvre Strandgate 79, 4005, Stavanger, Norway
1:00 PM to 5:00 PM

Tuesday, March 3
American Lutheran Congregation, Oslo (Fireside Room)
Fritzners gate 15, 0264, Oslo, Norway
2:30 PM to 8:30 PM 

Panama
Boquete/Chiriqui area

Tuesday, March 3
Animales Clinica; Alto Boquete, De la via principal a Boquete, al otro lado de la carretera al Supermercado de Iván
4:30 PM to 7:30 PM

Beaches Area - Coronado

Friday, March 6
Pacific Coast International School, Calle Principal, Nuevo Gorgona, Panama
9:00 AM to 2:00 PM

Panama City

Sunday, March 8
Country Store and Cafe
0843-00447, Calle John F. Wallace, Panama City, Panama
10:00 AM to 5:00 PM 

Peru

Tuesday, March 3
The Corner Bar
Av Jose Larco, Miraflores, Lima 15074
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Philippines

Saturday, March 7
LG 102 One Magnificent Mile-CITRA Bldg.
39 San Miguel Ave.,
Ortigas Center, Pasig City
2:00 PM to 5:00 PM 

Republic of Korea

Saturday, March 7
WeWork 서울 강남구 테헤란로 142 (142 Teheran-ro Gangnam-gu Seoul)
12:00 PM to 3:00 PM 

Romania

Tuesday, March 3
Barka Saffron
Str. Aviator Maior Ștefan Sănătescu 1
Bucharest, Romania
3:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Saturday, March 7
Barka Saffron
Str. Aviator Maior Ștefan Sănătescu 1
Bucharest, Romania
12:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Russia 

Tuesday, March 3
Starlite Diner - Oktyabrskaya
Koroviy Val Ulitsa, 9А, Moscow, 119049
4:00 PM to 8:00 PM

Singapore 

Saturday, March 7
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University-Asia, 75 Bukit Timah Road, #02-01, Boon Siew Building, 229833, Singapore
10:30 AM to 6:30 PM

Spain
Barcelona

Tuesday, March 3
ESERP Business School Carrer de Girona 24   08010 Barcelona
4:00 PM to 9:30 PM

Saturday, March 7
Restaurante El Foro   Carrer de la Princessa, 53   08003 Barcelona
10:00 AM to 8:00 PM

Madrid

Tuesday, March 3
The Village Tap Room  calle Martin de los Heros, 28    28008
6:00 PM to 10:00 PM

Saturday, March 7
The Village Tap Room  calle Martin de los Heros, 28    28008
11:00 AM to 4:00 PM

Sunday, March 8
The Village Tap Room  calle Martin de los Heros, 28    28008
5:00 PM to 8:00 PM

Valencia

Tuesday, March 3
Les Roques Restaurant Bar c/ Vinatea, 22 46008
12:00 PM to 4:00 PM

Wednesday, March 4
Universidad Politecnica Valencia Edificio 4P
Centro de Lenguas, 1st Floor
11:00 to 3:00 PM

Saturday, March 7
Les Roques Restaurant Bar c/ Vinatea, 22 46008
4:00 PM to 8:00 PM 

Sweden

Gothenburg (Göteborg)

Tuesday, March 3
Mötesplats Göteborg - Föreläsningssalen
Södra Allégatan 1B, Göteborg, 413 01, Sweden
2:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Saturday, March 7
Mötesplats Göteborg - Föreläsningssalen
Södra Allégatan 1B, Göteborg, 413 01, Sweden
1:00 PM to 5:00 PM

Halmstad

Thursday, March 5
Halmstads Stadsbiblioteket - Elsarummet
Axel Olsons gata 1, Halmstad, 302 27, Sweden
4:30 PM to 7:00 PM

Kalmar

Sunday, March 8
Calmare Internationella Skola (CIS)
Malmbrogatan 11, Kalmar, 392 49, Sweden
12:00 PM to 3:00 PM

Malmö

Tuesday, March 3
Ungdomens Hus - SAL 4 (1st floor)
Norra Skolgatan 10B, Malmö, 211 52, Sweden
5:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Saturday, March 7
Ungdomens Hus - SAL 4 (1st floor)
Norra Skolgatan 10B, Malmö, 211 52, Sweden
10:00 AM to 4:00 PM

Stockholm

Friday, March 6
Gustav Vasa Församlings Sal - Församlingssalen
Västmannagatan 63, Stockholm, 113 25, Sweden
(Community Center, Not Church)
11:00 AM to 7:00 PM

Saturday, March 7
Gustav Vasa Församlings Sal - Församlingssalen
Västmannagatan 63, Stockholm, 113 25, Sweden
(Community Center, Not Church)
10:00 AM to 4:00 PM

Uppsala

Thursday, March 5
Uppsala Stadsbiblioteket - Utställningssalen
Svartbäcksgatan 17, Uppsala, 753 75, Sweden
10:00 AM to 6:00 PM

Switzerland
Basel

Saturday, March 7
L'Atelier
Elisabethanstrasse 15
4051 Basel
10:00 AM to 6:00 PM

Tuesday, March 10
Markthalle Wohnzimmer
Steinentorberg 20
4051 Basel
10:00 AM to 7:00 PM

Geneva

Tuesday, March 3
Holy Trinity Church
Rue du Mont-Blanc 14bis
1201 Geneva
5:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Saturday, March 7
Holy Trinity Church
Rue du Mont-Blanc 14bis
1201 Geneva
1:00 PM to 5:00 PM

Zurich

Tuesday, March 3
American Women's Club of Zurich
Hoeschgasse 38
8008 Zurich
5:00 PM to 8:30 PM

Saturday, March 7
American Women's Club of Zurich
Hoeschgasse 38
8008 Zurich
11:00 AM to 4:00 PM

Taiwan

Sunday, March 8
The Brass Monkey, No. 166 Fuxing North Road, Taipei, Taiwan
12:00 PM to 6:00 PM 

Thailand

Tuesday, March 3
Foreign Correspondents’ Club of Thailand, 518/5 Ploenchit Road
Patumwan, Bangkok 10330
(connected to the BTS Skytrain Chitlom station)
11:00 AM to 7:00 PM

Wednesday, March 4
Beergasm, Tha Sai, Mueang Nonthaburi District, Nonthaburi 11000, Thailand
8:00 AM to 7:00 PM


Wednesday, March 4
Foreign Correspondents’ Club of Thailand, 518/5 Ploenchit Road
Patumwan, Bangkok 10330
(connected to the BTS Skytrain Chitlom station)
11:00 AM to 7:00 PM

Saturday, March 7
The Roadhouse, 942/1 Rama IV, Surawong Rd.
Bangkok, Thailand
12:00 PM to 7:00 PM

Tuesday, March 10
Foreign Correspondents’ Club of Thailand, 518/5 Ploenchit Road
Patumwan, Bangkok 10330
(connected to the BTS Skytrain Chitlom station)
11:00 AM to 7:00 PM

Chiang Mai 

Saturday, March 7
Green Nimman Chiang Mai University Residence
239 Nimmanhaemin Road Muang District, Chiang Mai 50200
8:00 AM to 7:00 PM

Pattaya and Eastern Seaboard

Thursday, March 5
Robin Hood Tavern, The Avenue Shopping Centre, Thanon Pattayasaisong, Muang, Pattaya City, Bang Lamung District, Chon Buri 20150
038 410 511
10:00 AM to 7:00 PM

UAE

Tuesday, March 3
Dwight School Dubai, Off Umm Suquim St, Al Barsha 2 South
https://goo.gl/maps/AbnB5EeqcgiAo2Jb9
7:00 AM to 7:00 PM

Tuesday, March 3
GEMS Dubai American Academy 
Al Barsha, intersection of Sheikh Zayed Road and Hessa Street
https://goo.gl/maps/DmQGkReSzRt73U4T8
7:00 AM to 7:00 PM

Wednesday, March 4
Dwight School Dubai, Off Umm Suquim St, Al Barsha 2 South
https://goo.gl/maps/AbnB5EeqcgiAo2Jb9
7:00 AM to 7:00 PM

Thursday, March 5
Dwight School Dubai, Off Umm Suquim St, Al Barsha 2 South
https://goo.gl/maps/AbnB5EeqcgiAo2Jb9
7:00 AM to 7:00 PM

Thursday, March 5
American Community School of Abu Dhabi
Corner of Al Bateen St and Mileih St behind BMW Showroom  

https://g.page/acsabudhabiuae?share
2:00 PM to 7:00 PM

Thursday, March 5
GEMS Dubai American Academy 
Al Barsha, at the intersection of Sheikh Zayed Road and Hessa Street
https://goo.gl/maps/DmQGkReSzRt73U4T8
7:00 AM to 7:00 PM

Saturday, March 7
Dwight School Dubai, Off of Umm Suquim St, Al Barsha 2 South
https://goo.gl/maps/AbnB5EeqcgiAo2Jb9
2:00 PM to 7:00 PM

Saturday, March 7
American Community School of Abu Dhabi
Corner of Al Bateen St and Mileih St behind BMW Showroom  

https://g.page/acsabudhabiuae?share
2:00 PM to 7:00 PM

Saturday, March 7
GEMS Dubai American Academy 
Al Barsha, at the intersection of Sheikh Zayed Road and Hessa Street
https://goo.gl/maps/DmQGkReSzRt73U4T8
2:00 PM to 7:00 PM

Sunday, March 8
American Community School of Abu Dhabi
Corner of Al Bateen St and Mileih St behind BMW Showroom  

https://g.page/acsabudhabiuae?share
2:00 PM to 7:00 PM

Monday, March 9
American Community School of Abu Dhabi
Corner of Al Bateen St and Mileih St behind BM Showroom
https://g.page/acsabudhabiuae?share
2:00 PM to 7:00 PM 

Ukraine

Tuesday, March 3
Sterling Business School
7 Nesterovskiy Lane, office 12

04053 Kyiv, Ukraine
3:00 PM to 8:00 PM 

United Kingdom
Scotland

Tuesday, March 3
Ground Floor, University of St Andrews Students’ Association
22 St Marys Pl, St Andrews KY16 9UZ
9:00 AM to 5:00 PM

Tuesday, March 3
Edinburgh Quaker Meeting House
7 Victoria Terrace, Edinburgh, EH12JL
1:30 PM to 6:30 PM

Cambridge

Tuesday, March 3
Cambridge Union, Main Debate Hall
9A Bridge St, Cambridge CB2 1UB
12:00 PM to 6:30 PM

Oxford

Tuesday, March 3
Rothermere American Institute
1a South Parks Road, Oxford, OX1 3UB
11:00 AM to 6:00 PM

Saturday, March 7
Jesus College
Turl St
Oxford, OX1 3DW
10:00 AM to 2:00 PM

London

Tuesday, March 3
The Abbey Centre
34 Great Smith St, London, SW1P 3BU
2:00 PM to 8:00 PM

Saturday, March 7
The Abbey Centre
34 Great Smith St, London, SW1P 3BU
12:00 PM to 4:00 PM

Vietnam

Wednesday, March 4
Red River Tea Room
176 Xuân Diệu, Quảng An, Tây Hồ, Hà Nội
6:00 PM to 11:00 PM

Wednesday, March 4
Malt Saigon
46 Mạc Thị Bưởi, Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Hồ Chí Minh
6:00 PM to 11:00 PM

Friday, March 6
Red River Tea Room
176 Xuân Diệu, Quảng An, Tây Hồ, Hà Nội
6:00 PM to 11:00 PM

Friday, March 6
Malt Saigon
46 Mạc Thị Bưởi, Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Hồ Chí Minh
6:00 PM to 11:00 PM

Saturday, March 7
Red River Tea Room
176 Xuân Diệu, Quảng An, Tây Hồ, Hà Nội
2:00 PM to 7:00 PM

Saturday, March 7
Malt Saigon
46 Mạc Thị Bưởi, Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Hồ Chí Minh
2:00 PM to 7:00 PM

Sunday, March 8
Red River Tea Room
176 Xuân Diệu, Quảng An, Tây Hồ, Hà Nội
6:00 PM to 11:00 PM

Sunday, March 8
Malt Saigon
46 Mạc Thị Bưởi, Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Hồ Chí Minh
6:00 PM to 11:00 PM