2024 GPP Voting Centers


2024 Global Presidential Primary Voting Center Locations

The Democrats Abroad Global Presidential Primary runs from March 5 to March 12, 2024 at more than 100 voting centers around the world. Find a polling station near you and join in, or request your ballot and vote remotely by email, fax or postal mail! Your vote will help determine the Democratic Presidential candidates our delegates vote for at the Democratic National Convention in Chicago this August. 

Voting locations below. Events are listed in local times. 


Australia

Saturday, March 9
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Clocks at Flinders Shop
17 The Concourse
Flinders Street Station
Melbourne, VIC 3000

Austria

Tuesday, March 5
3:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Webster Vienna Private University
Palais Wenkheim
Praterstraße 23
1020 Vienna

Saturday, March 9
2:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Webster Vienna Private University
Palais Wenkheim
Praterstraße 23
1020 Vienna

Belgium

Sunday, March 10
12:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Carpe Diem
Avenue de Tervueren 13
1040 Brussels


Brazil

Saturday, March 9
12:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Rua Leopoldo de Bulhoes 59 
Bairro Vila Clementino
São Paulo
SP CEP 04022-020


Canada

Canada's Capital Region
Tuesday, March 5
12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
The Senate Tavern on Clarence
33 Clarence St
Ottawa, ON K1N 5M4

Tuesday, March 5
5:30 PM to 7:30 PM
The Senate Tavern on Clarence
33 Clarence St
Ottawa, ON K1N 5M4

Toronto
Tuesday, March 5

4:00 PM to 9:00 PM
CSI Annex
720 Bathurst St.
Toronto, ON
M5S 2R4

Vancouver
Tuesday, March 5
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Foy's Irish Bar & Grill
395 Kingsway
Vancouver
BC V5T 3J7

Caribbean Islands

St Vincent and the Grenadines
Friday, March 8

11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Mac’s Pizza and Kitchen
Belmont Walkway, Bequia
St Vincent and the Grenadines

China

Shanghai
Tuesday, March 5

6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Tacolicious
34 Yuyao Lu, near Haifang Lu
同乐坊, 余姚路34号, 近海防路
Shanghai

Saturday, March 9
12:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Azul Weave
277 Wuxing Lu, Building 3, 2/F
吴兴路277号, 3号楼2层
Shanghai

Beijing
Sunday, March 10

1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
The Local
4, Sanlintun South Street
near Ruijin Yi Lu
朝阳区工人体育北路4号院机电研究院内
Beijing

Colombia

Saturday, March 9
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Brot restaurant
Cra. 13 #90-17
Bogotá

Costa Rica

Tuesday, March 5
10:00 AM to 6:00 PM
Centro Comercial La Paco
San Rafael de Escazú


Czech Republic

Tuesday, March 5
3:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Globe Bookstore and Cafe
Pštrossova 1925/6
110 00 Praha 1 - Nové Město

Sunday, March 10
1:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Globe Bookstore and Cafe
Pštrossova 1925/6
110 00 Praha 1 - Nové Město


Denmark

Tuesday, March 5
1:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Mødelokale 1&2
Østerbrohuset
Aarhusgade 103
2100 Copenhagen

Saturday, March 9
11:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Møderum 2
Dokk1
Hack Kampmanns Plads 2
8000 Aarhus


Dominican Republic

Saturday, March 9
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
The Pastry Ave.
Sarasota 92 
Front of Sirena Market 
Bella Vista

Ecuador

Tuesday, March 5
3:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Calvo & Co.
Los Cipreses 1-133
Cuenca

Finland

Saturday, March 9
3:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Helsinki Central Library Oodi
Töölönlahdenkatu 4
00100 Helsinki

France

Tuesday, March 5
4:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Reid Hall
4 rue de Chevreuse
75006 Paris

Saturday, March 9
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
American University of Paris
6 rue du Colonel Combes
75006 Paris

Germany 

Aachen 
Friday, March 8
3:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Cafe Kittel
Pontstraße 39
52062 Aachen

Berlin
Tuesday, March 5
5:30 PM to 8:00 PM
CIEE Berlin
Gneisenaustraße 27
10961 Berlin

Sunday, March 10
3:30 PM to 6:30 PM
CIEE Berlin
Gneisenaustraße 27
10961 Berlin

Bonn
Tuesday, March 5
12:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Café Extrablatt
Martinspl. 2a
53113 Bonn

Bremen 
Sunday, March 10
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
etage Bremen
Bahnhofstraße 12
28195 Bremen

Cologne
Saturday, March 9
1:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Democracy International
Gürzenichstraße 21 A-C
50667 Cologne

Sunday, March 10
11:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Democracy International
Gürzenichstraße 21 A-C
50667 Cologne

Düsseldorf 
Tuesday, March 5
10:30 AM to 6:30 PM
Zakk
Fichtenstraße 40
40233 Düsseldorf

Sunday, March 10
10:30 AM to 6:30 PM
Zakk
Fichtenstraße 40
40233 Düsseldorf

Hamburg 
Saturday, March 9
12:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Kurt-Schumacher-Haus
Kurt-Schumacher-Allee 10
20097 Hamburg

Hannover 
Tuesday, March 5
4:00 PM to 7:00 PM
International School Hannover Region
Bruchmeisterallee 6
30169 Hannover

Heidelberg
Saturday, March 9
12:00 PM to 7:30 PM
The Dubliner Hotel & Irish Pub
Hauptstr. 93
69117 Heidelberg

Kaiserslautern-Saarland
Sunday, March 10
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Hotel Cafe Konditorei Goldinger
Von-Richthofen-Straße 18, 66849
Landstuhl

Munich
Tuesday, March 5
4:00 PM to 9:00 PM
EineWeltHaus
Schwanthalerstraße 80
80336 München

Sunday, March 10
10:00 AM to 4:00 PM
EineWeltHaus
Schwanthalerstraße 80
80336 München

Münster 
Tuesday, March 5
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Galerie Schemm
Rothenburg 38
48143 Münster

Nürnberg 
Tuesday, March 5
3:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Deutsch-Amerikanisches Institut Nürnberg
Gleißbühlstraße 9
90402 Nürnberg

Regensburg 
Tuesday, March 5
3:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Beach House California Kitchen
Donaustaufer Straße 256
93055 Regensburg

Saturday, March 9
2:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Beach House California Kitchen
Donaustaufer Straße 256
93055 Regensburg

Wiesbaden 
Saturday, March 9
12:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Der Andechser im Ratskeller
Schloßplatz 6
65183 Wiesbaden

Greece

Athens
Sunday, March 10
11:00 AM to 5:00 PM
The Athens Centre
Archimidous 48
Athens 11636

Thessaloniki
Tuesday, March 5
10:00 AM to 7:00 PM
Dukakis Center
Stavros Constantinidis Hall
American College of Thessaloniki
17 Sevenidi Street
Pilea Thessaloniki 55535

Guatemala

Tuesday, March 5
9:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Café Condesa
Parque Central 5ta Avenida Norte #4
Antigua Guatemala

 

Guyana

Sunday, March 10
10:00 AM to 2:00 PM

CPIC Monique’s Caring Hands Center
19 Norton Street
Newburg, Georgetown

 

Hong Kong

Saturday, March 9
12:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Frank's Italian American Social Club
Harilela House, G/F & 1/F
79 Wyndham St,
Central, Hong Kong


Hungary

Thursday, March 7
4:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Montázs Art Cafe
Budapest, Etele út 55, 1119

Saturday, March 9
4:00 PM to 7:00  PM
Montázs Art Cafe
Budapest, Etele út 55, 1119


India

Bengaluru (Bangalore)
Sunday, March 10
11:00 AM to 5:00 PM
The Coffee Brewery
Mahakavi Vemana Rd
Koramangala 4th Block
Koramangala
Bengaluru, Karnataka 560034

New Delhi
Saturday, March 9
10:00 AM to 6:00 PM
Board Room 1
ITC Maurya
A Luxury Collection Hotel
Diplomatic Enclave
New Delhi 110021

Ireland

Tuesday, March 5
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Arlington Hotel
23-25 Bachelors Walk, O’Connell Bridge
Dublin 1
1 D01E8P4


Italy

Rome
Tuesday, March 5
2:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Altroquando Pub & Libreria
via del Governo Vecchio 82-83,
00186 Roma

Japan

Kanto (Tokyo)
Sunday, March 10
12:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Patia Yotsuya Store
MEISTER Yotsuya 1F 
1-17
Yotsuya, Shinjuku, Tokyo 160-0004
(in Japanese)
160-0004
東京都新宿区四谷1-17MEISTER四谷1F
パティア四ツ谷店

Kansai (Osaka)
Sunday, March 10
11:00 AM to 7:00 PM
The Sound Garden
2-3-13 2F
Chuo-ku, Shinsabashisuji
Osaka-fu, Osaka-shi
542-0085
(in Japanese)
2F
2丁目-3-13 心斎橋筋
中央区 大阪市 大阪府  542-0085

Tokai
Sunday, March 10
3:00 PM to 10:00 PM 
Shooters Sports Bar & Grill
Pola Building 2F
Sakae 2-9-26
Naka-ku, Nagoya-shi, Aichi
460-0008
(in Japanese)
460-0008
愛知県名古屋市中区栄2-9-26 ポーラ名古屋ビル2F

Kenya

Saturday, March 9
9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Shamba Events,
Loresho Ridge
Nairobi


Luxembourg

Tuesday, March 5
4:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Schéiss Cultural Center
142, Val-Sainte-Croix
L-1370 Luxembourg-Ville

México

Tuesday, March 5
11:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Geek & Coffee
Calzada de La Aurora, Local 3
Santa Cecilia,
37700 San Miguel de Allende

Netherlands

Amsterdam
Tuesday, March 5
4:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Boom Chicago
Rozengracht 117
1016 LV Amsterdam

Utrecht
Saturday, March 9
2:00 PM to 5:00 PM
NEW LOCATION 
Bibliotheek Neude
Neude 11
3512AE, Utrecht

CANCELED LOCATION
TGI Fridays
Stationsplein 18
3511 ED Utrecht

Den Haag
Sunday, March 10
1:30 PM to 4:30 PM
The American Book Center
Lange Poten 23
2511 CM Den Haag

New Zealand

Saturday, March 9
10:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Old Government House
24 Princes St
Auckland 1010

Norway

Oslo
Tuesday, March 5
American Lutheran Congregation
Fritzners gate 15
0264 Oslo
3:30 PM to 7:30 PM

Stavanger
Tuesday, March 5
1:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Community Club House-Vennerforeningen       
Øvre Strandgata 80a
4005 Stavanger

Panama

Friday, March 8
2:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Amigos de Animales
Alto Boquete
Chiriquí

Philippines

Saturday March 9
11:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Elks Lodge
7th F, Corinthian Plaza Bldg.
Paseo de Roxas, Makati City


Portugal 

Tuesday, March 5
4:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Sá da Costa Café and Gallery in the “Livraria Sá da Costa”
R. Serpa Pinto 19
Lisboa 1200-443

Saturday, March 9
10:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Sá da Costa Café and Gallery in the “Livraria Sá da Costa”
R. Serpa Pinto 19
Lisboa 1200-443

 

Republic of Korea 

March  Saturday, March 9
12:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Seoul Party Room
Blue Bricks 
서울 용산구 보광로60길 14-18 2층 04406


Romania

Tuesday, March 5
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
12A Dr. Burghelea Str.
District 2, 024032
Bucharest


Spain

Alicante
Tuesday, March 5
12:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Sip and Wonder Coffee House
Carrer Poeta Campos Vasallo 8
Alicante 03004

Barcelona
Tuesday, March 5
4:30 PM to 8:30 PM
ESERP Business School
Carrer de Girona 24  
08010 Barcelona

Madrid
Tuesday, March 5
6:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Roll Madrid Restaurant
Calle Amaniel, 23
28015 Madrid

Sevilla
Tuesday, March 5
6:00 PM to 10:00 PM
Hachodromo, Calle Fería, 159
41002 Sevilla

Valencia
Tuesday, March 5
11:00 AM to 9:00 PM
Bloom Gallery VLC, Carrer de Lluis Oliag, 17
46004 Valencia

 

South Africa

Sunday, March 10
12:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Serengeti Sands Clubhouse
Serengeti Sands
Eldoret Street
Sunninghill,
Johannesburg 2191 

 

Sweden

Gothenburg (Western Sweden)
Saturday, March 9
1:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Göteborg Mötesplatsen
Södra Allégatan 1B
Göteborg, 413 01

Malmö (Skåne)
Saturday, March 9
1:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Ungdomens Hus - SAL 4 (1st floor)
Norra Skolgatan 10B
Malmö, 211 52

Stockholm (Stockholm/Uppsala)
Tuesday, March 5
4:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Whippet Lab
Rutger Fuchsgatan 5
Stockholm 116 67

Uppsala (Stockholm/Uppsala)
Friday, March 8
3:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Kafé Kardemumma
Uppsala City Library
Svartbäcksgatan 17
Uppsala 753 20


Switzerland

Basel
Saturday, March 9
11:00 AM to 3:00 PM
L'Atelier Basel
Elisabethanstrasse 15
4051 Basel

Geneva
Tuesday, March 5
3:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Warwick Hotel
14 Rue de Lausanne
1201 Geneva

Zürich
Saturday, March 9
12:00 PM to 4:00 PM
American Women's Club of Zürich
Hoeschgasse 38
8008 Zürich

 

Taiwan

Sunday, March 10
1:00 PM to 6:00 PM
The Brass Monkey,
No. 166, Fuxing N Rd
Zhongshan District
Taipei City, 10491


Thailand

Monday, March 11
12:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Foreign Correspondents’ Club of Thailand
518/5 Ploenchit Road
Patumwan, Bangkok 10330
(connected to the BTS Skytrain Chitlom station)

Tuesday, March 12
12:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Foreign Correspondents’ Club of Thailand
518/5 Ploenchit Road
Patumwan, Bangkok 10330
(connected to the BTS Skytrain Chitlom station)


United Arab Emirates (UAE)

Tuesday, March 5
7:00 AM to 7:00 PM
Dunecrest American School
Wadi Al Safa 3
Dubai

Saturday, March 9
9:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Dunecrest American School
Wadi Al Safa 3
Dubai


United Kingdom

Cambridge
Tuesday, March 5
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Cambridge Union, Main Debate Hall
9A Bridge St
Cambridge CB2 1UB

London
Tuesday, March 5
12:00 PM to 8:00 PM
The Abbey Centre
34 Great Smith St
London, SW1P 3BU

Oxford
Tuesday, March 5
11:00 AM to 6:00 PM
Rothermere American Institute
University of Oxford
1a South Parks Road
Oxford, OX1 3UB

Saturday, March 9
11:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Wesley Memorial Methodist Church
New Inn Hall St
Oxford OX1 2DH

Scotland (Edinburgh)
Tuesday, March 5
9:00 AM to 7:00 PM
Edinburgh Quaker Meeting House
7 Victoria Terrace
Edinburgh, EH12JL

Scotland (Glasgow)
Tuesday, March 5
9:00 AM to 7:00 PM
Queen Margaret Union
22 University Gardens
Glasgow G12 8QN