2024 Delegate Candidates


2024 Democrats Abroad Convention Delegates

 

Below are the lists of delegate candidates to represent Democrats Abroad at the Democratic National Convention in Chicago in August.   There are several types of delegates that will be elected at the regional conventions and the global convention.  The number in parenthesis after the position shows how many will be elected.

Click on the name to read more about the candidate.   Photos and video links will be added as received up to May 17.

You can also view all the candidates and their details on this pdf.

Winners at the 2024 Global Convention:

At-Large National Convention Delegates - Americas:
Jacob Wesoky - Canada
Sue Alksnis - Canada

At-Large National Convention Delegate - Asia Pacific:
 Terry Lee Watkins Jr. - China

At-Large National Convention Delegates - EMEA:
 Andrew Tucker - Netherlands
 Donna Ghosh - France
 Keith Brannum - Türkiye
 Marini Walker - United Kingdom
 Quaide Williams - Germany
 Rebecca Lammers - United Kingdom

At-Large National Convention Delegates - Global:
 Liz Voss – Switzerland
 Christina Skovsgaard – Norway
 Hyungjoon Jin - Guatemala

PLEO (Party Leaders and Elected Officials):
 Jennifer Rakow-Stepper - RVC EMEA

National Convention Alternate:
 Malaika Kusumi - Germany

 

 

Americas

 

Regional Delegate - Americas

Name Country Gender Affirmative Action Attributes** Name on Ballot
Carlos Flores - WITHDREW Honduras Male ArA, Hisp, Non-CC, VMF  
David Daniel - WITHDREW Brazil Male    
Gale Lawrence Canada Female   Gale Lawrence-CA-F
Hyungjoon Jin Guatemala Non-binary AAPI, LGBTQ+ Hyungjoon Jin-GT-NB/M-AAPI/LGBTQ+
Jacob Wesoky - WINNER Canada Male LGBTQ+, Y Jacob Wesoky-CA-M-LGBTQ+/Y
Joann Sochor Canada Female   Joann Sochor-CA-F
Josefina Estrella Dominican Republic Female   Josefina Estrella-DO-F
Joseph Swingle Costa Rica Male LGBTQ+, Disa Joseph Swingle-CR-M-LGBTQ+/Disa
Joseph Weiss Brazil Male   Joseph Weiss-BR-M
Judith Frothingham Mexico Female   Judith Frothingham-MX-F
Julie Boton Canada Female   Julie Boton-CA-F
Leo Beaule - WITHDREW Canada Male Y  
Nicole Greenfield Canada Female Y Nicole Greenfield-CA-F
Noah Marsden - WITHDREW Canada Male Y  
Rafael Loaiza - WITHDREW Mexico Male Hisp  
Robert Broughton Canada Male   Robert Broughton-CA-M
Sue Alksnis - WINNER Canada Female Disa Sue Alksnis-CA-F-Disa
Thomas Zuzelo Brazil Male LGBTQ+, Y Thomas Zuzelo-BR-LGBTQ+/Y

**Affirmative Action Attributes:
AAPI: Asian American and Pacific Islander, AfA: African American, ArA: Arab American, Disa: Person with Disabilities, Hisp: Hispanic, LGBTQ+: LGBTQ+, NAm: Native American, Non-CC: Non-Country Committee Resident, VMF: Veteran, Military Family, Y: Youth


 

Asia Pacific

 

Regional Delegate - Asia Pacific

Name Country Gender Affirmative Action Attributes** Name on Ballot
Chandru Bolaki India Male AAPI Chandru Bolaki-IN-M-AAPI
Gabriel Ode Thailand Male AfA Gabriel Ode-TH-M-AfA
John Neptune - WITHDREW New Zealand Male AAPI, NAm, VMF  
Kristi Keoughan Japan Female   Kristi Keoughan-JP-F
Malcolm W. Adams Japan Male AfA Malcolm W. Adams-JP-M-AfA
Matt Daniels India Male   Matt Daniels-IN-M
Nathan Tseng Hong Kong Male AAPI Nathan Tseng-HK-M-AAPI
Paulo Rouquayrol - WITHDREW China Male LGBTQ+, Y  
Philip Robertson Jr Thailand Male   Philip Robertson Jr-TH-M
Sean Budd Australia Male, Non-binary LGBTQ+, Y Sean Budd-AU-M/NB-LGBTQ+/Y
Terry Lee Watkins Jr.-WINNER China Male AfA, LGBTQ+, Y Terry Lee Watkins Jr.-CN-M-AfA/LGBTQ+/Y
Todd Miller - WITHDREW Thailand Male LGBTQ+  
Tom Blazey Hong Kong Male   Tom Blazey-HK-M

**Affirmative Action Attributes:
AAPI: Asian American and Pacific Islander, AfA: African American, ArA: Arab American, Disa: Person with Disabilities, Hisp: Hispanic, LGBTQ+: LGBTQ+, NAm: Native American, Non-CC: Non-Country Committee Resident, VMF: Veteran, Military Family, Y: Youth


 

EMEA

 

Regional Delegate - EMEA

Name Country Gender Affirmative Action Attributes** Name on Ballot
Aaron Endre Netherlands Male Hisp, LGBTQ+ Aaron Endre-NL-M-Hisp/LGBTQ+
Alan Ames - WITHDREW France Undisclosed    
Andrew A. Anderson, PMP Spain Male Hisp, VMF Andrew A. Anderson, PMP-ES-M-Hisp/VMF
Andrew Tucker- WINNER Netherlands Male LGBTQ+ Andrew Tucker-NL-M-LGBTQ+
Beverly Baker-Kelly Oman Female AfA, Non-CC Beverly Baker-Kelly-OM-F-AfA/Non-CC
Cameron Spector Germany Male Y Cameron Spector-DE-M-Y
Candace Smith Italy Female   Candace Smith-IT-F
Carole Burns United Kingdom Female   Carole Burns-UK-F
Christina Skovsgaard Norway Female   Christina Skovsgaard-NO-F
Donna Ghosh-WINNER France Female AAPI, Y Donna Ghosh-FR-F-AAPI/Y
Elizabeth (Liz) Voss Switzerland Female LGBTQ+ Elizabeth (Liz) Voss-CH-F-LGBTQ+
Ella King - WITHDREW Kenya Female AfA  
F. Sebastian Rueda - WITHDREW France Male Hisp, LGBTQ+  
Francesco Tubiello Italy Male   Francesco Tubiello-IT-M
Gerald Bowman Germany Male   Gerald Bowman-DE-M
Howard C Berger - WITHDREW Greece Male    
Ike Mohar United Kingdom
Male
AfA, NAm, LGBTQ+, Disa Ike Mohar-UK-M-AfA/NAm/LGBTQ+/Disa
Irene Norma Acland Spain Female   Irene Norma Acland-ES-F
Jack McDermott France Male   Jack McDermott-FR-M
Jacqueline Sofian - WITHDREW Spain Female Y  
John Tang Netherlands Male AAPI, LGBTQ+ John Tang-NL-M-AAPI/LGBTQ+
Joyce Sampson - WITHDREW Luxembourg Male    
Keith Brannum-WINNER Türkiye Male Non-CC, Y Keith Brannum-TR-M-Non-CC/Y
Keith Magee United Kingdom Male AfA, Disa Keith Magee-UK-M-AfA/Disa
LeRoy Baxter France Male   LeRoy Baxter-FR-M
Lisa Berger - WITHDREW Spain Female    
Lisa Cooper Norway Female AfA, NAm Lisa Cooper-NO-F-AfA/NAm
Logan Sunnarborg - WITHDREW Finland Male    
Lucia J Perez Crespo Spain Female   Lucia J Perez Crespo-ES-F
Lyndsey Jefferson United Kingdom Female Hisp, Y Lyndsey Jefferson-UK-F-Hisp/Y
Malaika Kusumi Germany Female AfA Malaika Kusumi-DE-F-AfA
Marini Walker-WINNER United Kingdom Female AfA, Disa Marini Walker-UK-F-AfA/Disa
Mark Wheeler - WITHDREW France Male    
Matty Zaradich Ireland Male LGBTQ+ Matty Zaradich-IE-M-LGBTQ+
Novelette Stewart United Kingdom Female AfA Novelette Stewart-UK-F-AfA
Olivia Arnold United Kingdom Female LGBTQ+, Y Olivia Arnold-UK-F-LGBTQ+/Y
Paul Haider - WITHDREW United Kingdom Male    
Peter R. Gallego Spain Male Hisp Peter R. Gallego-ES-M-Hisp
Peter Selfridge France Male   Peter Selfridge-FR-M
Quaide Williams-WINNER Germany Male LGBTQ+ Quaide Williams-DE-M-LGBTQ+
Randall Stephens Norway Male   Randall Stephens-NO-M
Raymond Kisswany United Arab Emirates Male ArA Raymond Kisswany-AE-M-ArA
Rebecca Lammers-WINNER United Kingdom Female VMF Rebecca Lammers-UK-F-VMF
Robert (Bob) Kerr Denmark Male   Robert (Bob) Kerr-DK-M
Robert Kirshem - WITHDREW France Male LGBTQ+, Disa  
Rufus Ferdinand Kovtun Czech Republic Male Y Rufus Ferdinand Kovtun-CZ-M-Y
Samuel Onipede - WITHDREW Nigeria Male AfA, Non-CC  
Sofia Elisabetta de Benedictis Italy Female Y Sofia Elisabetta de Benedictis-IT-F-Y
Tim Murphy Ireland Male   Tim Murphy-IE-M
Tolentino Buzo United Kingdom Male Hisp, LGBTQ+, Y Tolentino Buzo-UK-M-Hisp/LGBTQ+/Y
William Martin United Kingdom Male   William Martin-UK-M
Wy Ming Lin - WITHDREW Germany Male AAPI, LGBTQ+, Y  

**Affirmative Action Attributes:
AAPI: Asian American and Pacific Islander, AfA: African American, ArA: Arab American, Disa: Person with Disabilities, Hisp: Hispanic, LGBTQ+: LGBTQ+, NAm: Native American, Non-CC: Non-Country Committee Resident, VMF: Veteran, Military Family, Y: Youth


 

Global Delegate

 

Global Delegate

Name Country Gender Affirmative Action Attributes** Name on Ballot
Aaron Endre Netherlands Male Hisp, LGBTQ+ Aaron Endre-NL-M-Hisp/LGBTQ+
Alan Ames - WITHDREW France Undisclosed    
Andrew A. Anderson, PMP Spain Male Hisp, VMF Andrew A. Anderson, PMP-ES-M-Hisp/VMF
Andrew Tucker - Won EMEA Netherlands Male LGBTQ+  
Beverly Baker-Kelly Oman Female AfA, Non-CC Beverly Baker-Kelly-OM-F-AfA/Non-CC
Cameron Spector Germany Male Y Cameron Spector-DE-M-Y
Candace Smith Italy Female   Candace Smith-IT-F
Carlos Flores - WITHDREW Honduras Male ArA, Hisp, Non-CC, VMF  
Carole Burns United Kingdom Female   Carole Burns-UK-F
Chandru Bolaki India Male AAPI Chandru Bolaki-IN-M-AAPI
Christina Skovsgaard - Winner Norway Female   Christina Skovsgaard-NO-F
David Daniel - WITHDREW Brazil Male    
Donna Ghosh - Won EMEA France Female AAPI, Y  
Elizabeth (Liz) Voss - Winner Switzerland Female LGBTQ+ Elizabeth (Liz) Voss-CH-F-LGBTQ+
Ella King - WITHDREW Kenya Female AfA  
F. Sebastian Rueda - WITHDREW France Male Hisp, LGBTQ+  
Francesco Tubiello Italy Male   Francesco Tubiello-IT-M
Gabriel Ode Thailand Male AfA Gabriel Ode-TH-M-AfA
Gerald Bowman Germany Male   Gerald Bowman-DE-M
Howard C Berger - WITHDREW Greece Male    
Hyungjoon Jin - Winner Guatemala Non-binary AAPI, LGBTQ+ Hyungjoon Jin-GT-NB/M-AAPI/LBGTQ+
Ike Mohar United Kingdom Male AfA, NAm, LGBTQ+, Disa Ike Mohar-UK-M-AfA/NAm/LGBTQ+/Disa
Irene Norma Acland Spain Female   Irene Norma Acland-ES-F
Jack McDermott France Male   Jack McDermott-FR-M
Jacob Wesoky Canada Male LGBTQ+, Y Jacob Wesoky-CA-M-LGBTQ+/Y
Jacqueline Sofian - WITHDREW Spain Female Y  
Joann Sochor Canada Female   Joann Sochor-CA-F
John Neptune - WITHDREW New Zealand Male AAPI, NAm, VMF  
John Tang Netherlands Male AAPI, LGBTQ+ John Tang-NL-M-AAPI/LGBTQ+
Josefina Estrella Dominican Republic Female   Josefina Estrella-DO-F
Joseph Swingle Costa Rica Male LGBTQ+, Disa Joseph Swingle-CR-M-LGBTQ+/Disa
Joseph Weiss Brazil Male   Joseph Weiss-BR-M
Joyce Sampson - WITHDREW Luxembourg Male    
Judith Frothingham Mexico Female   Judith Frothingham-MX-F
Julie Boton Canada Female   Julie Boton-CA-F
Keith Brannum - Won EMEA Türkiye Male Non-CC, Y  
Keith Magee United Kingdom Male AfA, Disa Keith Magee-UK-M-AfA/Disa
Kristi Keoughan Japan Female   Kristi Keoughan-JP-F
Leo Beaule - WITHDREW Canada Male Y  
LeRoy Baxter France Male   LeRoy Baxter-FR-M
Lisa Berger - WITHDREW Spain Female    
Lisa Cooper Norway Female AfA, NAm Lisa Cooper-NO-F-AfA/NAm
Lucia J Perez Crespo Spain Female   Lucia J Perez Crespo-ES-F
Lyndsey Jefferson United Kingdom Female Hisp, Y Lyndsey Jefferson-UK-F-Hisp/Y
Malaika Kusumi Germany Female AfA Malaika Kusumi-DE-F-Afa
Marini Walker - Won EMEA United Kingdom Female AfA, Disa  
Mark Wheeler - WITHDREW France Male    
Matt Daniels India Male   Matt Daniels-IN-M
Nicole Greenfield Canada Female Y Nicole Greenfield-CA-F-Y
Noah Marsden - WITHDREW Canada Male Y  
Novelette Stewart United Kingdom Female AfA Novelette Stewart-UK-F-AfA
Olivia Arnold United Kingdom Female LGBTQ+, Y Olivia Arnold-UK-F-LGBTQ+/Y
Paul Haider - WITHDREW United Kingdom Male    
Paulo Rouquayrol - WITHDREW China Male LGBTQ+, Y  
Peter R. Gallego Spain Male Hisp Peter R. Gallego-ES-M-Hisp
Peter Selfridge France Male   Peter Selfridge-FR-M
Philip Robertson Jr Thailand Male   Philip Robertson Jr-TH-M
Quaide Williams- Won EMEA Germany Male LGBTQ+  
Rafael Loaiza - WITHDREW Mexico Male Hisp  
Raymond Kisswany United Arab Emirates Male ArA Raymond Kisswany-AE-M-ArA
Rebecca Lammers - Won EMEA United Kingdom Female VMF  
Robert (Bob) Kerr Denmark Male   Robert (Bob) Kerr-DK-M
Robert Broughton Canada Male   Robert Broughton-CA-M
Robert Kirshem - WITHDREW France Male LGBTQ+, Disa  
Rufus Ferdinand Kovtun Czech Republic Male Y Rufus Ferdinand Kovtun-CZ-M-Y
Samuel Onipede - WITHDREW Nigeria Male AfA, Non-CC  
Sean Budd Australia Male, Non-binary LGBTQ+, Y Sean Budd-AU-M-NB-LGBTQ+/Y
Sofia Elisabetta de Benedictis Italy Female Y Sofia Elisabetta de Benedictis-IT-F-Y
Sue Alksnis Canada Female Disa Sue Alksnis-CA-F-Disa
Terry Lee Watkins Jr. - WON AP China Male AfA, LGBTQ+, Y Terry Lee Watkins Jr.-CN-M-AfA/LGBTQ+/Y
Thomas Zuzelo Brazil Male LGBTQ+, Y Thomas Zuzelo-BR-M-LGBTQ+/Y
Tim Murphy Ireland Male   Tim Murphy-IE-M
Todd Miller - WITHDREW Thailand Male LGBTQ+  
Tolentino Buzo United Kingdom Male Hisp, LGBTQ+, Y Tolentino Buzo-UK-M-Hisp/LGBTQ+/Y
Tom Blazey Hong Kong Male   Tom Blazey-HK-M
William Martin United Kingdom Male   William Martin-UK-M
Wy Ming Lin - WITHDREW Germany Male AAPI, LGBTQ+, Y  

**Affirmative Action Attributes:
AAPI: Asian American and Pacific Islander, AfA: African American, ArA: Arab American, Disa: Person with Disabilities, Hisp: Hispanic, LGBTQ+: LGBTQ+, NAm: Native American, Non-CC: Non-Country Committee Resident, VMF: Veteran, Military Family, Y: Youth


 

PLEO

 

PLEO (Party Leaders and Elected Officials)

Priority 1 - Sitting International Executive Committee Officer
Name Country Gender Affirmative Action Attributes** Name on Ballot
Jen Rakow-Stepper - Winner Austria Female   Jen Rakow-Stepper-AT-F

Priority 3 - Sitting Country or Transnational Committee Chair
Name Country Gender Affirmative Action Attributes** Name on Ballot
Christina Skovsgaard Norway Female   Christina Skovsgaard-NO-F
Erin Kotecki Vest - WITHDREW Canada Female LGBTQ+, Disa, VMF  

Priority 5 - Non-Country Commitee Representive, Other Sitting Country or Transnational Committee Officer or Executive Committee Member
Name Country Gender Affirmative Action Attributes** Name on Ballot
Hyungjoon Jin Guatemala Non-binary/Male AAPI, LGBTQ+ Hyungjoon Jin-GT-NB-AAPI/LGBTQ+
Jacob Wesoky Canada Male LGBTQ+, Y Jacob Wesoky-CA-M-LGBTQ+/Y
Robert (Bob) Kerr Denmark Male   Robert (Bob) Kerr-DK-M
Sue Alksnis Canada Female Disa Sue Alksnis-CA-F-Disa

Priority 6 - Sitting Chapter Chair, Chapter Vice Chair, or Chapter Executive Committee Member
Name Country Gender Affirmative Action Attributes** Name on Ballot
Andrew A. Anderson, PMP Spain Male Hisp, VMF Andrew A. Anderson, PMP-ES-M-Hisp/VMF
Andrew Tucker Netherlands Male LGBTQ+ Andrew Tucker-NL-M-LGBTQ+
Donna Ghosh France Female AAPI, Y Donna Ghosh-FR-F-AAPI/Y
Elizabeth (Liz) Voss - WITHDREW Switzerland Female LGBTQ+  
Jack McDermott France Male   Jack McDermott-FR-M
Joann Sochor Canada Female   Joann Sochor-CA-F
Malaika Kusumi Germany Female AfA Malaika Kusumi-DE-F-AfA
Olivia Arnold United Kingdom Female LGBTQ+, Y Olivia Arnold-UK-F-LGBTQ+/Y
Thomas Zuzelo Brazil Male LGBTQ+, Y Thomas Zuzelo-BR-M-LGBTQ+/Y
Lucia J Perez Crespo Spain Female   Lucia J Perez Crespo-ES-F

Priority 8 - Former Country or Transnational Committee Officer
Name Country Gender Affirmative Action Attributes** Name on Ballot
Philip Robertson Jr Thailand Male   Philip Robertson Jr-TH-M

Priority 9 - Other former Democratic Elected Official or Party Leader
Name Country Gender Affirmative Action Attributes** Name on Ballot
LeRoy Baxter France Male    LeRoy Baxter-FR-M


**Affirmative Action Attributes:
AAPI: Asian American and Pacific Islander, AfA: African American, ArA: Arab American, Disa: Person with Disabilities, Hisp: Hispanic, LGBTQ+: LGBTQ+, NAm: Native American, Non-CC: Non-Country Committee Resident, VMF: Veteran, Military Family, Y: Youth


 

Alternate

 

Alternate Delegate

Name Country Gender Affirmative Action Attributes**  Name on Ballot
Aaron Endre Netherlands Male Hisp, LGBTQ+ Aaron Endre-NL-M-Hisp/LGBTQ+
Alan Ames - WITHDREW France Undisclosed    
Andrew A. Anderson, PMP Spain Male Hisp, VMF Andrew A. Anderson, PMP-ES-M-Hisp/VMF
Andrew Tucker - Won EMEA Netherlands Male LGBTQ+  
Beverly Baker-Kelly Oman Female AfA Beverly Baker-Kelly-OM-F-AfA
Cameron Spector Germany Male Y Cameron Spector-DE-M-Y
Candace Smith Italy Female   Candace Smith-IT-F
Chandru Bolaki India Male AAPI Chandru Bolaki-IN-M-AAPI
Christina Skovsgaard Norway Female   Christina Skovsgaard-NO-F
David Daniel - WITHDREW Brazil Male    
Donna Ghosh - Won EMEA France Female AAPI, Y  
Elizabeth (Liz) Voss Switzerland Female LGBTQ+ Elizabeth (Liz) Voss-CH-F-LGBTQ+
F. Sebastian Rueda - WITHDREW France Male Hisp, LGBTQ+  
Francesco Tubiello Italy Male   Francesco Tubiello-IT-M
Gabriel Ode Thailand Male AfA Gabriel Ode-TH-M-AfA
Gerald Bowman Germany Male   Gerald Bowman-DE-M
Howard C Berger - WITHDREW Greece Male    
Hyungjoon Jin Guatemala Non-binary AAPI, LGBTQ+ Hyungjoon Jin-GT-NB/M-AAPI/LGBTQ+
Ike Mohar United Kingdom Male AfA, NAm, LGBTQ+, Disa Ike Mohar-UK-M-AfA/NAm/LGBTQ+/Disa
Irene Norma Acland Spain Female   Irene Norma Acland-ES-F
Jack McDermott France Male   Jack McDermott-FR-M
Jacob Wesoky Canada Male LGBTQ+,Y Jacob Wesoky-CA-M-LGBTQ+/Y
Jacqueline Sofian - WITHDREW Spain Female Y  
James Yarnell The Netherlands Male   James Yarnell-NL-M
Joann Sochor Canada Female   Joann Sochor-CA-F
John Neptune - WITHDREW New Zealand Male AAPI, NAm, VMF  
John Tang Netherlands Male AAPI, LGBTQ+ John Tang-NL-M-AAPI/LGBTQ+
Josefina Estrella Dominican Republic Female   Josefina Estrella-DO-F
Joseph Swingle Costa Rica Male LGBTQ+, Disa Joseph Swingle-CR-M-LGBTQ+/Disa
Joseph Weiss Brazil Male   Joseph Weiss-BR-M
Joyce Sampson - WITHDREW Luxembourg Male    
Judith Frothingham Mexico Female   Judith Frothingham-MX-F
Keith Brannum - Won EMEA Türkiye Male Y Keith Brannum-TR-M-Y
Keith Magee United Kingdom Male AfA, Disa Keith Magee-UK-M-AfA/Disa
Kristi Keoughan Japan Female   Kristi Keoughan-JP-F
Leo Beaule Canada Male Y Leo Beaule-CA-M-Y
LeRoy Baxter France Male   LeRoy Baxter-FR-M
Lisa Berger - WITHDREW Spain Female    
Lisa Cooper Norway Female AfA, NAm Lisa Cooper-NO-F-AfA/NAm
Lucia J Perez Crespo Spain Female   Lucia J Perez Crespo-ES-F
Lyndsey Jefferson United Kingdom Female Hisp,Y Lyndsey Jefferson-UK-F-Hisp/Y
Malaika Kusumi - Winner Germany Female AfA Malaika Kusumi-DE-F-AfA
Marini Walker- Won EMEA United Kingdom Female AfA, Disa  
Mark Wheeler - WITHDREW France Male    
Matt Daniels India Male   Matt Daniels-IN-M
Nicole Greenfield Canada Female Y Nicole Greenfield-CA-F-Y
Noah Marsden - WITHDREW Canada Male Y  
Olivia Arnold United Kingdom Female LGBTQ+,Y Olivia Arnold-UK-F-LGBQ+/Y
Paulo Rouquayrol - WITHDREW China Male LGBTQ+,Y  
Peter R. Gallego Spain Male Hisp Peter R. Gallego-ES-M-Hisp
Peter Selfridge France Male   Peter Selfridge-FR-M
Philip Robertson Jr Thailand Male   Philip Robertson Jr-TH-M
Quaide Williams-Won EMEA Germany Male LGBTQ+  
Rafael Loaiza - WITHDREW México Male Hisp  
Raymond Kisswany United Arab Emirates Male ArA Raymond Kisswany-AE-M-ArA
Rebecca Lammers-Won EMEA United Kingdom Female VMF  
Robert (Bob) Kerr Denmark Male   Robert (Bob) Kerr-DK-M
Ronald Kirshem - WITHDREW France Male LGBTQ+, Disa  
Samuel Onipede - WITHDREW Nigeria Male AfA  
Sean Budd Australia Male, Non-binary LGBTQ+,Y Sean Budd-AU-M/NB-LGBTQ+/Y
Sofia Elisabetta de Benedictis Italy Female Y Sofia Elisabetta de Benedictis-IT-F-Y
Sue Alksnis Canada Female Disa Sue Alksnis-CA-F-Disa
Terry Lee Watkins Jr.-WON AP China Male AfA, LGBTQ+,Y Terry Lee Watkins Jr.-CN-M-AfA/LGBTQ+/Y
Thomas Zuzelo Brazil Male LGBTQ+,Y Thomas Zuzelo-BR-M-LGBTQ+/Y
Tim Murphy Ireland Male   Tim Murphy-IE-M
Todd Miller - WITHDREW Thailand Male LGBTQ+  
Tolentino Buzo United Kingdom Male Hisp, LGBTQ+,Y Tolentino Buzo-UK-M-Hisp/LGBTQ+/Y
Tom Blazey Hong Kong Male   Tom Blazey-HK-M
William Martin United Kingdom Male   William Martin-UK-M
Wy Ming Lin - WITHDREW Germany Male AAPI, LGBTQ+,Y  

**Affirmative Action Attributes:
AAPI: Asian American and Pacific Islander, AfA: African American, ArA: Arab American, Disa: Person with Disabilities, Hisp: Hispanic, LGBTQ+: LGBTQ+, NAm: Native American, Non-CC: Non-Country Committee Resident, VMF: Veteran, Military Family, Y: Youth